LEGAL NOTICE

OF THE SAFETOLOAD WEBSITE

WEBSITE EDITING

The Safe To Load website, accessible at https://safetoload.com is published by Arioflow Innovation, SAS, whose registered office is located at 6 rue Cardinal Mercier, 75009 Paris.

+33 277 810 003, contact@safetoload.com

RCS of Paris under the number 830 575 551 00015.

WEBSITE EDITING

Director of publication: Marine Lepetit
Contact : +33 277 810 003, contact@safetoload.com

WEBSITE HOSTING

The Site is hosted by o2switch, EURL with a capital of 100,000 euros, whose registered office is located at 224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand, France, which can be reached by the following means: 0444446040.

RESPECT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that may be used to operate the Site and, more generally, all elements reproduced or used on the Site are protected by the intellectual property laws in force.
They are the full and complete property of the Publisher or its partners, unless otherwise specified. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the Publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the Publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of such unauthorised use does not constitute acceptance of such use or waiver of proceedings.
Only the use for a private use in a family circle is authorized and any other use is constitutive of counterfeit and/or infringement of associated rights, sanctioned by the Code of intellectual property.
The reproduction of all or part of this content requires the prior authorisation of the Publisher or the holder of the rights to this content.

USE OF THE WEBSITE BY INTERNET USERS

The site www.safetoload.com can be consulted 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with the exception of unexpected computer breakdowns and technical maintenance.
© 2021 SafeToLoad – Arioflow Innovation. All Rights Reserved.

CONFIDENTIALITY STATEMENT

At Arioflow Innovation, we are committed to protecting your privacy. his privacy statement explains how data is collected and used.
The personal data collected on the www.safetoload.com are exclusively for the internal use of Arioflow Innovation. The data collected in this way will not be passed on, exchanged, or rented. 

INFORMATION GATHERING

When you visit our site, we may ask for information through forms. This information is necessary to process your requests. Generally, this information is required when you make a request via our contact form. The personal information collected by Safe To Load is the company name, country or location, name and email, but may include other information necessary to process your request.

Arioflow Innovation uses Google Analytics, Google Adwords, Google Analytics remarketing for the search and the Display network.. Arioflow Innovation and Google use cookies and proprietary identifiers to enable the proper functioning of these services. Each visitor is free to disable Google’s advertising services by using the Network Advertising Initiative pages, Google’s Google Analytics opt-out module, or any other similar service.

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the French law on information technology and civil liberties of January 6, 1978, amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you may exercise by contacting: Arioflow Innovation, 6 rue du Cardinal Mercier 75009 Paris – France.
You may, if you wish, object to the processing of your data.

USE OF THE INFORMATION

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Personalise your experience and meet your individual needs,
  • Provide personalised content,
  • Contact you by email,
  • Create and deliver content that is most relevant to you,
  • Inform you of product improvements or news.

Arioflow Innovation will only share your personal data, without notifying you, in the event of a legal injunction, or if we are convinced that such action is essential to: (a) comply with legal process; (b) protect and defend Arioflow Innovation’s intellectual property rights; (c) protect the personal safety and security of Safe To Load users, its site, or the public.

DISCLOSURE TO A THIRD PARTY

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.
We believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or when required by law.
Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

PROTECTION OF THE INFORMATION

We implement a variety of security measures to keep your personal information safe. We use stateof- the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. The computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

ADMENDMENTS TO THIS DECLARATION

Innovation reserves the right to modify or update this notice at any time.